Bless the Lord Christian Website Banner
TO UPDATE ANY INFORMATION FOR YOUR CHURCH, PLEASE EMAIL
REV. MICKEY COX AT MCOX@CONAZARENE.ORG
 
Aurora Tower Community Fellowship
(Organized 1963)
Location:  1800 S. Tower Rd., Aurora, CO 80013
Mail to:  P.O. Box 472048, Aurora, CO  80047
Web site:  www.tcfchurch.org
Phone:   303-337-9100  
Fax: 303-337-9101
Pastor – Russ Martin (Lou Ann)
Services: Sunday 9:30 a.m. 
ALSO: Kingdom Rock Ministry
Pastor: Ritchie Asuega
 
Boulder South Broadway
(Organized 1958)
Location:  300 S. Broadway, Boulder, CO 80305
Web site:   www.bouldersbnaz.org
Phone:   303-494-8810
Pastor – Robert C. Franz (Stephanie)
Services: Sunday 10:30 a.m.
 
Brighton Chapel Hill
(Organized 1940)
Location:  10 Chapel Hill Drive, Brighton, CO 80601
Phone:  303-659-0745
Pastor-in-Residence – Kevin James Juliano (Jamie)
Services: Sunday 9:30 am and 11:00 am
 
Brush First
(Organized 1921)
Location:  500 Cameron St., Brush, CO 80723
Mail: P.O. Box 427
Phone:   970-842-4211
Pastor – Rick D. Davis (Sandy)
Services: Sunday 10:00 a.m. 
 
Buena Vista High Country
(Organized 1992)
Location:  30275 North Hwy. 24, Buena Vista, CO 81211
Mail: P.O. Box 176
Phone:   719-395-6730
Pastor – Ken Rose (Nancy)
Services: Sunday 10:45 a.m.
 
Calvary Church
(Korean)
Location:  15625 E. Iliff Avenue,  Aurora, CO 80013
Phone: 720-323-1615
Pastor – Hyun Soo Park (Alma)
Services: 12:30 pm
 
Cañon City Lincoln Park
(Organized 1961)
Location:  1301 McKinley, Canon City, CO 81212
Phone:  719-275-1324
Pastor – Terry Schakelaar (Christie)
Services: Sunday 10:40 a.m. 
 
Castle Rock The Connection (Organized 1988)
Location:  1300 N. Park Street, Castle Rock, CO80109
Phone: 303-660-9901
Pastor – Chris Reiter (Cherie)
Services: Sunday 10:00 a.m. 
 
Cedaredge Fellowship On The Rock (Organized 1974)
Location – 966 SW 11th Ave., Cedaredge, CO 81413
Mail: P.O. Box 451
E-mail:
Phone: 970-856-6137
Pastor – Mike Sandridge
Services: Sunday 11:00 a.m.
 
Clarkville Buffalo Grass
(Organized 1979)
Location 
– l7 miles S. of Haxtun on Hwy. 59, Haxtun, CO 80731
Mail: 56961 Co. Rd. L, Haxtun, CO 80731
Email: 
Phone: 
970-774-6390
Pastor – Jonathan P. Shaw (Julie)
Services: Sunday 10:00 a.m.
 
Colorado Springs Abundant Hope
(Organized 1956)
Location – 23 N. Iowa Ave., Colorado Springs, CO 80909
E-mail: 
Phone: 
719- 201-3881
Pastor – Eugene F. Cooper (Dawn)
Services: Sunday 10:30 a.m.
 
Colorado Springs Central
(Organized 1938)
Location – 2550 E. San Miguel St., Colorado Springs, CO 80909
Website: 
E-mail: 
Phone: 
719-632-6595
Pastor – Jerry Jaquess (Kim)
Services: Sunday 10:30 am
 
Colorado Springs Eastborough
(Organized 1959)
Location: 4123 E. Pikes Peak Ave., Colorado Springs, CO 80909
Website:
E-mail: 
Phone: 
719-596-1929
fax: 719-574-4814
Senior Pastor – Rev. Jim Lynch (Zeida)
Services: Sunday 10:45 am
 
Colorado Springs First
(Organized 1912)
Location – 4120 E. Fountain Blvd., Colorado Springs, CO 80916
Web site: 
E-mail: 
Phone: 
719-596-5119
Fax: 719-596-0088
Senior Pastor—Darwin Speicher (Cindy)
Services: Sunday 9:00 am and 10:30 am
ALSO: Latino Ministry
Colorado Springs Primera Iglesia del Nazareno
Meeting Location – 4120 E Fountain Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80916
Email: temckeithen@gmail.com
Phone: 719-596-5119
Pastor: Rev Timothy McKeithen
 
Colorado Springs Genesis
(Organized 1998)
Location – 1615 E. Cheyenne Rd., Colorado Springs, CO 80905
Website: 
E-mail: genesis_church@msn.com
Phone: 
719-633-5990
Pastors – Gwendolyn Henderson
Services: Sunday 11:00 am
 
Colorado Springs Grace
(Organized 1997)
Location – 1615 E. Cheyenne Rd., Colorado Springs, CO 80905
Phone: 
719-473-7725
Pastor – Joe Warrington (Jackie)
Services: Sunday 11:00 am
 
Colorado Springs Iglesia del Nazareno Emanuel
(Organized 2007)
Location – 821 S. Royer, Colorado Springs, CO 80903
Pastor – Mario Raxon
Services: Sunday 11:00 am
 
Colorado Springs Kingdom Rock
(Organized 2015)
Meeting Location – Currently meeting at CS First Church/ 4120 E Fountain Blvd, CS, CO 80916 (meeting place is in the “Stone Chapel)
Mail: 3151 Poughkeepsie Dr, CS, CO 80916
Phone: 719-761-1405
Pastor – Rev. Ritchie Asuega (Bette)
Services: Sunday 9:00 am
 
Colorado Springs Living Faith
(Organized 1968)
Location – 2120 King St., Colorado Springs, CO 80904
Web: www.lfcnaz.org
Phone: 719-645-3585
Pastor – Ted Dittmer (Julia)
Services: Sunday 10:30 am 
 
Colorado Springs Reach Community
(Organized 2007)
Location – Harmony Hall, 3815 N Academy Blvd., Colorado Springs, CO 80917
Mail: P.O. Box 26466, Colorado Springs, CO 80936
Phone:  719-332-9647
Pastor – Scott Simons (Kelli)

Services: Sunday 10:00 am

Colorado Springs Samoan
(Organized 2005)
Location – 2550 E San Miguel St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
Pastor – Mila Tumua (Jovanne)
Services: Sunday 12:00 pm
 
Colorado Springs Trinity
(Organized 1952)
Location – 5055 El Camino Dr., Colorado Springs, CO 80918
Phone:  719-599-7990
Fax: 719-548-1485
Senior Pastor – Alan Scott (Beth)
Service: Sunday 10:30 am
ALSO: Colorado Springs Trinity Iglesia del Nazareno
Meeting Location: 5055 El Camino Dr., Colorado Springs, CO 80918
Phone:  719-663-14629
Pastor: Marvin Suyen (Cenida)
Service: 
 
Colorado Springs True Life Community
(Organized 2005)
Location – 6120 Stadia Ct. B, Colorado Springs, CO 80915
Website: www.truelifetoday.com
E-mail: 
Phone: 
719-271-6882
Fax 719-550-4083
Pastor – Keith Morgan (Mona)
Services: Saturday 6:00 pm and Sunday 10:00 am
 
Commerce City Iglesia del Nazareno
(Organized 2005)
Location
– 6395 Monaco St. Commerce City, CO 80022
Email:
tuchez2020@yahoo.com
Phone: 
620-430-1348
Pastor – Joel Tuchez, Sr. (Yolanda)
Services: Thursday
 
Cortez
(Organized 1951)
Location – 514 N. Chestnut St., Cortez, CO 81321
E-mail:
Facebook:
Phone: 
970-565-7826
Pastor – Christopher H. Ludington (Miranda)
Services: Sunday 10:00 am
 
Cross and Spurs Cowboy Fellowship
Location 1001 N. Second Street, Montrose, CO 81401
Mailing: 1721 H Rd, Delta, CO 81416
Email: 
Pastor – Terry Hedrick (Karen)
Services: Sunday Evenings 6:00 PM
 
Delta Gunnison Valley
(Organized 1918)
Location – 1721 H Road, Delta, CO 81416
Website: 
E-mail: 
Phone: 
970-874-0848
Fax: 970-874-0825
Pastor – Terry Hedrick (Karen)

Services: Sunday 9:30 am

Denver Bear Valley Fellowship
(Organized 1961)
Location – 2606 S. Sheridan Blvd., Denver, CO 80227
Website: 
Email: 
Phone: 
303-936-5105
Fax: 303-936-5105
Pastor – Daniel E. Pierce (Carole)
Services: Sunday 10:15 am
 
Denver Columbine Hills
(Organized 1941)
Location – 9700 Old Coal Mine Avenue, Littleton, CO 80123
Web Address:  www.chcnaz.com 
Phone:  303-978-0331
Fax: 303-978-0770
Pastor – James M. Finch (Laurie)
Service: Sunday 10:00 am
Spanish Service: 11:45 am with Pastor Pablo Correa
 
Denver Primera Iglesia el Redentor
(Organized 1972)
Dirección – 160 Irving St., Denver, CO 80219
Email: pastorsotelo_r56@yahoo.com
Pastor – Rubén and Ruth Sotelo
Phone: 303-619-2698
Service: Sunday 1:00 pm
 
Denver Family
Location – 1501 S. Zuni, Denver, CO 80223
Email: 
Phone:  303-305-9670
Pastor – Pedro Muniz (Marie)

Services: Sunday 10:30 am

Denver First
(Organized 1907)
Location—3800 E. Hampden Ave., Englewood, CO 80113
Web site: 
Phone: 
303-761-8370
Fax: 303-789-3214
Lead Pastor – Shawn Siegfreid (Sherri)
Services: Sunday 9:00 am and 10:30 am
 
Denver Iglesia Gracia y Vida
(Organized 2002)
Location – 4201 W. Kentucky Ave., Denver, CO 80219
Email: 
Phone: 
303-936-5885
Fax: 303-936-5885
Pastor – Scott A. Carranza (Jackie)
Services: Sunday 12:15 pm
 
Denver ThornCreek
(Organized 2005)
Location – Stargate School, 3951 Cottonwood Lakes Blvd., Thornton, Colorado 80241
Mail: P.O. Box 1282, Eastlake, CO 80614
Phone:  303-252-7111
Fax 303-252-4495
Pastor – Ruben Villarreal (Grace)
Services: Saturday 6:00 pm and Sunday 9:00 am and 10:30 am
 
Durango Faith Community
(Organized 1930)
Location—1400 Hwy 172, Durango, CO 81303
Phone:  970-247-4975
Pastor – Padraic Ingle (Roxanne)
Services: Sunday 10:30 am
 
Emmaus Road Church 
(Organized 1926)
Location – 2101 S. Lemay Ave., Fort Collins, CO 80525
Phone:  970-482-6425
Pastor – Andrew Lucas (Amy)
Services: Sunday 10:00 am
 
Falcon Cornerstone Community
Location – 11145 E. Hwy 24, Peyton, CO 80831
Phone:   719-360-7627
Pastor – Ron Bynum (Beverly)
Services: Sunday 10:00 am
 
Florence Faith Journey
(Organized 1920)
Location – 416 W. 2nd St., Florence, CO 81226
Phone:  719-784-6724
Pastor – Doyle Larkin (Mary)
Services: Sunday 10:30 am
 
Fort Collins Ridin’ for the Brand
(NewStart)
Location – 8322 2nd St; Wellington, CO 80546
Website:  
Phone:  719-691-9327
Leader – Scott Carter
Services: Sunday 6:00 pm
 
Fort Morgan
(Organized 1929)
Location – 221 W. 7th Ave., Fort Morgan, CO 80701
Website: (In process) www.MorganNazarene.org
Phone:
970-867-3305
Fax: 970-427-6057
Pastor – Joel Garcia (Olivia)
Services: Sunday 10:45 am
 
Fountain
(Organized 1973)
Location – 2105 Monterey Way, Fountain, CO 80817
Phone: 
719-382-6101
E-mail: 
Pastor – Jerry Farr (Cindy)
Services: Sunday 10:00 am
 
Golden
(Organized 1924)
Location – 17455 W. 16th Ave., Golden, CO 80401
Mail: P.O. Box 18499, Golden, CO 80402
E-mail: 
Pastor – Shari Palmer (David)
Services: Sunday 10:30 am
 
Grand Junction First
(Organized 1918)
Location – 2802 Patterson Rd., Grand Junction, CO 81506
Website: 
Email: 
Phone: 
970-245-3125
Fax: 970-245-5698
Pastor – Larry Chovancek (Joyce)
Services: Sunday 10:45 am
 
Greeley Celebration Pointe
(Organized 1955)
Location –  5586 W. 19th St., Suite 1000; Greeley, CO 80634
E-mail:
Phone:  970-330-7949
Leader – Gary Haddix (Tammie)
Services: Sunday 10:30 am
 
Greeley First
(Organized 1907) (011-0340)
Location – 2515 W. 16th St.; Greeley, CO 80634
Phone:  970-353-0944
Fax 970-392-0408
Pastor – Charles Hayes (Kathy)
Services: Sunday 10:30 am
 
Holly
(Organized 1951)
Location – l000 W. Colorado, Holly, CO 81047
Mail: P.O. Box 566
Email: ebirt@centurytel.net
Phone:  719-537-6252
Pastor— Eugene Birt
Services: 10:45 am
 
Karval
(Organized 1933)
Location – 29865 Co. Rd. S., Karval, CO 80823
Mail: P.O. Box 103
E-mail:  
Pastor – TBS
Services: Sunday 10:30 am
 
La Junta First
(Organized 1916)
Location – 1111 W. 10th St., La Junta, CO 81050
Phone:  719-384-4723
Pastor – H. Gordon Smith III (Stephanie)
Services: Sunday 10:30 am
 
Lakewood
(Organized 1951)
Location – 1755 Dover St., Lakewood, CO 80215
E-mail:
Phone:  303-233-2075
Fax 303-233-8627
Pastor – Interim Tim Stearman
Services: Sunday 10:30 am
ALSO: Lakewood Iglesia del Nazareno
Meeting location: 1755 Dover St., Lakewood CO 80215
Website: www.lakewoodnaz.org
Email: marionijorge@yahoo.com
Phone: 720-335-8539
Pastor: Jorge Martinez 
Service: Sunday 10:30 am
 
Lamar Crosswind
(Organized 1921)
Location – 507 S. 7th St., Lamar, CO 81052
Mail: P.O. Box 430
E-mail:
Phone:  719-336-0757
Pastor – Roy Gueswel (Pat)
Services: Sunday 10:45 am
 
Las Animas First
(Organized 1930)
Location – 654 Vigil Ave., Las Animas, CO 81054
Mail: P. O. Box 403
Phone:  719-456-0758
Pastor – Janice Ramey (Bill)
Services: Sunday 9:45 am
 
Longmont
(Organized 1966)
Location – 2111 Mountain View Ave., Longmont, CO 80501
Phone:  303-776-7066
fax: 303-776-9066
Lead Pastor – Sid Sever (Julie)
Services: Sunday 10:30 am
 
Loveland
(Organized 1924)
Location – Currently meeting at: Conrad Ball Middle School; 2660 Monroe Avenue; Loveland, Colorado 80538
Phone:  970-667-4323
Fax: 970-667-0618
Pastor – Brian Smith (Rhonda)
Services: Sunday 10:45 am
 
Loveland Hope Springs Community
(Organized 2005)
Location – 1020 S. Lincoln Ave/ Loveland, CO 80537
Phone:  970-593-9701
Pastor – Robin Rodgers (John)
Services: Sunday 10:10 am
 
Monte Vista Valley
(Organized 1938)
Location – 228 Madison St., Monte Vista, CO 81144
Mail: P.O. Box 271
Phone:  719-852-5858
Fax 719-852-4905
Pastor – Michael L. Staton (Deborah)
Services: Sunday 10:15 am
 
Montrose First
(Organized 1917)
Location – 705 S. 12th St., Montrose, CO 81401
Phone:  970-249-9213
Fax: 970-249-1685
Pastor – Benjamin “Buddy” Cook (Kim)
Services: Sunday 9:30 am
 
Palisade
(Organized 1920)
Location – 3595 Front St., Palisade, CO 81526
Phone:  970-464-7770
Fax: 970-464-0145
Pastor – Don A. Blanchard (Dorothy)
Services: Sunday 10:15 am
 
Paonia
(Organized 1921)
Location – 602 3rd St., Paonia, CO 81428
Mail: P.O. Box 1706
Phone:  970-527-3002
Pastor – Sherry Mitchem (Brian)
Services: Sunday 11:00 am
 
Pueblo First
(Organized 1922)
Location—84 Stanford Ave., Pueblo, CO 81005
Phone:  719-564-3209
Fax: 888-849-0034
Pastor – James Murray (Deanna)
Services: Sunday 9:30 am and Sunday School at 11:00 am
 
Pueblo West Living Water Fellowship
Meeting Location: Pueblo West Library 298 S. Joe Martinez; Pueblo West, CO 81007
Email: pwpastorgreg@gmail.com
Phone: 719-371-1025
Pastor: Greg Smith (Heather)
Services: 
 
Reunion Faith Venture
(Organized 2006)
Location for services – Stuart Middle School/ 15955 E. 101st Way/ Commerce City, CO 80022
Mail: 10754 Belle Creek Blvd. #109/ Henderson, CO 80640
Website:  
E-mail:  
Phone: 720.201.1717
Pastor – J. Jay Hawes (Janet)
Services: Sunday 9:30 am
 
Rocky Ford
(Organized)
Location – 709 S. 12th St., Rocky Ford, CO 81067
Mail: PO Box 709, Rocky Ford, CO 81067
E-mail: 
Phone:  719-468-4762
Pastor – Interim Paul Farrell (Dottie)
Services: Sunday 10:30 am
 
Security
(Organized 1962)
Location – 800 Hackberry Dr., Security, CO 80911
Phone:  719-392-7091
Pastor – Interim Terry Douglass (Karen)
Services: Sunday 10:30 am
 
Sterling
(Organized 1929)
Location – 1600 Sidney, Sterling, CO 80751
Phone:  970-522-2601
Fax: 970-522-1778
Pastor – Bill Couchenour (Rhonda)
Services: Sunday 9:00 am and 10:30 am
 
Thornton Hope Hacienda
(Organized 2014)
Location – Thornton Middle School, 9451 Hoffman Way, Thornton, CO 80229
Mailing: 9695 Orangewood Dr., Thornton, CO 80260
Phone:  720-341-1490
Pastor – Mark Runner (Debbi)
Services: Sunday 10:00 am

 

Trinidad
(Organized 1924)
Location – 733 Stonewall Avenue; Trinidad, CO 81082
Mail: 711 Park St., Trinidad, CO 81082
Phone:   719-845-0383
Pastor – Kevin Bond (Stephanie)
Services: Sunday 10:45 am
 
Westminster Crossing
(Organized 1957)
Location – 3501 W. 104th Ave., Westminster, CO 80031
Phone:   303-469-5149
Fax: 303-469-5439
Pastor – Brian Wiesinger (Kim)
Services: Saturday 5:00 pm and Sunday 9:00 am and 11:00 am
 
Westminster Iglesia Del Nazareno
(Organized 2008)
Location – 3501 West 104th Ave., Westminster, CO 80031
E-mail: pacoespana70@gmail.com
Phone:  303-867-9905
Fax: 303-469-5439
Pastor – Interim Ruben Solelo (Ruth)
Services: Sunday 2:00 pm
 
Windsor The Rock
Meeting Location – 700 Automation Drive, Windsor, CO 80550
Email: btallman@therockchurchwindsor.org
Phone:   970-685-1514
Pastor: Bruce Tallman (Karen)
Services: Sunday 3:30 pm
 
Woodland Park
(Organized 1975)
Location – 750 N. Hwy. 67, Woodland Park, CO 80866
E-mail:  Btrox@yahoo.com
Phone:  719-687-6607
Pastor – Brian Troxell (Sarah)
Services: Sunday 10:00 am
 
Wray
(Organized 1921)
Location – 410 Blake St., Wray, CO 80758
Phone:  970-332-5703
Pastor – Donald P. Smith Jr. (Sandra)
Services: Sunday 10:45 am
ALSO: Wray Iglesia del Nazareno
Location: 410 Blake St., Wray, CO 80758
Phone:   970-630-4175
Pastor: Aldor Cruz
Service: 
 
Yuma First
(Organized 1917)
Location – 505 E. Beatty Ave., Yuma, CO 80759
Phone:  970-848-5594
Pastor – David E. McQuisten
Services: Sunday 10:30 am